Also called the “Obroma oil,” our natural cocoa butter is a pale yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from our highly organic cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, ointments as well as pharmaceuticals. It has a cocoa flavor and aroma and is rich in fatty acids such as stearic acids, palmitic acids, lauric acid and oleic acid and also serves as a high antioxidant food.
Name:Unrefined Natural Cocoa Butter(no additive)
Description:A pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans.
Preparation:Beans are cleaned, roasted, grind, and pressed
Weight & Packaging:25kg (box)
Country of Origin:Ghana
Storage / Life shelf:Store in a dry cool place / 24 months
Uses :Ideal for cosmetic products and making chocolate