Walnut-Oil

Supplier : Green Fields

Unforgetable taste when walnut oil is mixed with curd, goat cheese, or aged cheese. This taste takes you on a jorney to an old restaurant in a forgotten village surrounded by trees. Sitting on wooden chairs. Tasting things for the first time. Cold pressed unrefined walnut oil has a rich nutty flavor. It tastes excellent on salads and is used in sauces soups and dips. It can be brushed on grilled meats and fish, or vegetables. This oil is said to be an excellent food for the brain. Also the shape of the walnut is similar to the shape of our brains.

$5.50
Availability: In stock
SKU
Walnut-Oil

Cold pressed unrefined walnut oil has a rich nutty flavor. It tastes excellent on salads and is used in sauces soups and dips. It can be brushed on grilled meats and fish, or vegetables. This oil is said to be an excellent food for the brain. Also the shape of the walnut is similar to the shape of our brains.

Walnut oil is an excellent source of omega 3 fatty acids.  Rich in ellagic acid. Also rich in Vitamins B-1, B-2, and B-3, coupled with Vitamin-E and niacin. 

Heating tends to reduce the oil's flavor and produce a slight bitterness. 

-          Our oil is cold pressed, virgin first press from the finest seeds.

-          Non GMO, No perfumes, No fillers, No Paraben.

-          Therapeutic Grade. This oil is edible and also excellent for hair and skin.

-          Our items are not a price based product and are not bought because of their price.

-          The oils from seeds and nuts are cold pressed, Virgin, first press from the finest seeds available

-          You can find cheaper oils made by the hot process or made by soaking the seeds in chemicals or by adding cheaper oils like soya, cotton seed, or by adding propylene or other chemicals.

-          Those oils are not subject to any international standards so cheating is possible.

-          We have the ISO22000 certificate by SGS and the Halal certificate for the black seed oil from the standards and metreology institute.

INCI Name: Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8024-09-7 EINECS Number: 281-688-1

Customs Tariff: 1515.90 59 

More Information
Halal Certification No
Recommendations No
Suppliers Green Fields
Countries Jordan
Size 40 ML
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Walnut-Oil

No Related Posts