High Quality Steam distilled Essential ginger oil. Therapeutic Grade. Grate as a flavor enhancer for meat dishes, soups, curry, and vegetables. Also for herbal tees.
Ginger oil is also used as an additive to hair care creams and massage oils.
Ginger has been used for thousands of years both as a medicinal and culinary plant. In ancient Chinese, Indian, and Greek civilizations.
Eventually, ginger was exported to the Roman Empire and became widely traded in Europe by Arab traders.
It was also used as an ingredient in sweets. By the 13th to 14th century, ginger — along with black pepper — became a commonly traded spice.
Ginger oil has soothing and warming qualities, this is one of ginger oil's most popular uses.
Ginger essential oil is an antiseptic, and used to add flavor to dishes and foods.
Also suitable as a massage oil. High Quality Steam distilled essential oil without paraben, alcohol, or propylene.
This pure essential oil is mixed with a cold pressed fixed oil to make it suitable for direct use.
Smell: Spicy, Sweet, and Earthy.
INCI Name: Zingiber officinale (Ginger) Root Oil.
CAS No.: 8007-08-7
|Halal Certification||JSMO (Jordan Standards and Metrology Organization)|