Parsley Oil

Supplier : Green Fields

This oil is cold pressed from parsley seeds. It contains a large amount of antioxidants, It is used in cosmetics with sweet almond oil.

As low as $3.50
Availability: In stock
SKU
Parsley Oil

This oil belongs to the rarer oils. Its production is very difficult because parsley seeds are extremely small.

The oil is cold pressed in the most careful manner to ensure a high quality product.

Parsley seed oil contains unsaturated fatty acids, potassium, magnesium and iron as well as vitamins A, B, C, E and F, and large amounts of iron. It has a very strong taste.

 

  • Parsley seed oil is has an intense aroma and taste. It fits perfectly in the kitchen as a supplement to cold soups, sauces and other cold dishes.
  • It is recommended to use 1 teaspoon a day.
  • Can be used for the skin.

INCI Name. Carum Petroselinum Seed Oil

More Information
Halal Certification JSMO (Jordan Standards and Metrology Organization)
Recommendations No
Suppliers Green Fields
Countries Jordan
Size No
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Parsley Oil

No Related Posts